Member Awards

Medal of Honor

2014 – Rachelle L. Sauls, CPA
2014 – Jennifer Vorreyer, FHFMA, CPA
2014 – Connie R. Ziegler, CPA
2013 – Suzanne Gehrig, FHFMA, CPA
2013 – Veronica L. Modricker, CHFP
2012 – John R. Zell, FHFMA, CPA
2011 – Michelle Carrothers, FHFMA, CPA
2011 – Fred Helfrich, CPA
2011 – Robert Schmitt, FHFMA, CPA, MBA
2010 – Ronald A. Snyder, FHFMA
2010 – Mark D. Windsor, MBA
2009 – Steven D. Tenhouse, FHFMA, CPA
2009 – Anthony R. Cawiezell
2007 – James Travis Dowell, FHFMA, MBA, FACHE
2007 – William Eaton
2007 – Brenda Lane, CPA
2006 – Frederik V. Kalsbeek
2000 – Robert M. Anderson, CHFP
1996 – Gregory E. Weller, FHFMA, CPA
1996 – K. Scott Abrams, FHFMA, CPA
1988 – Bernard C. Happach

Gold

2014 – Keith E. Bull
2014 – Betty L. Marschang, CRCE
2013 – Charlotte V. Walsh
2013 – Elaine L. Young, CPA
2011 – Penny Cermak, FHFMA, CPA
2011 – Rachelle Sauls, CPA
2011 – Connie Ziegler, CPA
2010 – Suzanne Gehrig, CPA
2010 – Veronica L. Modricker, CHFP
2010 – Jennifer Vorreyer
2009 – John R. Zell, FHFMA, CPA
2008 – Michelle A. Carrothers, CPA
2008 – Fredrick K. Helfrich
2008 – J. Alan Nerone, CPA
2008 – Robert C. Schmitt II, FHFMA, CPA, MBA
2007 – Ronald A. Snyder, FHFMA
2007 – Mark D. Windsor, MBA
2006 – Anthony R. Cawiezell
2006 – Steven D. Tenhouse, FHFMA, CPA
2004 – J. Travis Dowell, FHFMA, CMRP
2004 – William Eaton
2004 – Brenda L. Lane, CPA
2004 – James E. Stolt, FHFMA, CPA
2002 – Dennis P. Hawkins, FHFMA, JD
2002 – Frederick V. Kalsbeek
2001 – Thomas M. Curtis, CPA
2001 – Randall W. Welch, FHFMA, CMPA, CMCP, CPA
1999 – David M. Underwood, CPA
1998 – William O. Buskirk, CPA
1998 – Craig W. Sheagren, FHFMA, CPA
1996 – Robert J. Stolba
1993 – Gregory E. Weller, FHFMA, CPA
1992 – John C. Bury, FHFMA, CPA   Earned in Northwest Ohio Chapter
1992 – K. Scott Abrams, FHFMA, CPA
1991 – Chester A. Wynn, FHFMA, CPA
1989 – Robert M. Anderson, CHFP
1980 – Marge E. Leason
1980 – Bernard C. Happach

Silver

2014 – Terry J. Roesch, FHFMA
2013 – Kenneth P. Koerner
2013 – Dan Linhart, CHFP
2012 – Keith E. Bull
2012 – Lisa K. Lynch, CHFP, CPA
2012 – Betty L. Marschang
2010 – Charlotte V. Bye
2010 – Penny D. Cermak, CPA
2010 – Ken F. Marx, CPA
2010 – Rachelle Sauls, CPA
2010 – Elaine L. Young, CPA
2009 – Connie R. Ziegler, CPA
2009 – Suzanne Gehrig, CPA
2008 – William E. Castor III
2008 – Veronica L. Modricker, CHFP
2008 – Jennifer Vorreyer
2007 – Michelle A. Carrothers, CPA
2007 – Robert C. Schmitt II, FHFMA, CPA, MBA
2007 – Fredrick K. Helfrich
2007 – Ronald A. Snyder, FHFMA
2007 – Mark D. Windsor, MBA
2005 – Steven D. Tenhouse, FHFMA, CPA
2005 – John R. Zell, CPA
2004 – Susan F. Kennedy
2004 – Kim D. Santman, CHFP, CPA
2004 – Richard A. Walbert, FHMA, CPA
2003 – Anthony R. Cawiezell
2003 – Robert E. Tonkinson Jr.
2002 – J. Travis Dowell, FHFMA, CMRP
2002 – J. Alan Nerone, CPA
2001 – William Eaton
2000 – Brenda L. Lane, CPA
1999 – Randall W. Welch, FHFMA, CMPA, CMCP, CPA
1998 – Michael A. Barger, FHFMA   Earned in Virginia Chapter
1998 – Gordon D. Glass
1998 – George E. Smaistrla Jr., FHFMA
1998 – John E. Yox, FHFMA, CPA
1997 – Gregory J. Burkel, FHFMA, CPA
1997 – Dennis P. Hawkins, FHFMA, JD   Earned in Sunflower Chapter
1996 – Craig W. Sheagren, FHFMA, CPA
1996 – Thomas M. Curtis, CPA
1995 – William O. Buskirk, CPA
1995 – Frederik V. Kalsbeek
1995 – David M. Underwood, CPA
1992 – Robert W. Kay, CPA   Earned in Virginia Chapter
1991 – Robert J. Stolba
1990 – Gregory E. Weller, FHFMA, CPA
1988 – K. Scott Abrams, FHFMA, CPA
1986 – David T. Ochs
1986 – Robert M. Anderson, CHFP
1985 – Chester A. Wynn, FHFMA, CPA
1983 – John C. Bury, FHFMA, CPA   Earned in Northwest Ohio Chapter
1975 – Bernard C. Happach
1971 – Marge E. Leason

Bronze

2014 – Jean Ruthe, CHFP
2013 – Dawn E. Irion
2013 – John B. McGlasson
2013 – Terry Roesch, FHFMA
2012 – Dan Eckenfels, CPA
2012 – Julie Van Pelt, CHFP, CPC, CPAT, CCAT
2011 – David Bittner, FHFMA
2011 – Dan Linhart, CHFP
2011 – Michael Meunier
2010 – Betty L. Marschang
2010 – Lisa K. Lynch, CHFP, CPA
2010 – David C. Stenerson
2009 – Keith E. Bull
2009 – Kenneth P. Koerner
2009 – Karen M. Suik
2008 – Charlotte Bye
2008 – Suzanne Gehrig, CPA
2008 – Rachelle Sauls, CPA
2007 – Penny D. Cermak, CPA
2007 – Jennifer Vorreyer
2006 – Rebecca S. Berberet
2006 – William E. Castor III
2006 – William R. Murdock, CPA
2005 – Clifford L. Corbett
2005 – Frederick K. Helfrich
2005 – Leo A. Lenn, CPA
2005 – Veronica L. Modricker, CHFP
2005 – Mark D. Windsor, MBA
2005 – Connie R. Ziegler, CPA
2004 – J. A. Alessandrini, CPA
2004 – Elizabeth M. Baptist, CHFP
2004 – Michelle A. Carrothers, CPA
2004 – Karen S. Clark, CPA
2004 – Greg J. Lutchka, CPA
2004 – Ken F. Marx, CPA
2004 – Robert C. Schmitt II, FHFMA, CPA
2003 – Joseph L. Chamberlain, FHFMA, CPA
2003 – Steven D. Tenhouse, FHFMA, CPA
2003 – Darryl L. Vandervort
2002 – Doris M. Dickey, CPAM
2002 – Robert A. Hellman
2002 – Larry J. Ragel, FHFMA, CPA
2002 – Ronald A. Snyder, FHFMA
2001 – Robert L. Urbance, CPA
2001 – Kenneth J. Harbaugh
2001 – C. David Harms
2001 – H Curt Lipe
2001 – Charles M. Wilhelm, CPA
2001 – John R. Zell, CPA
2001 – Dennis P. Smith
2001 – Deborah S. Archer, CPA
2000 – Richard A. Walbert, FHFMA, CPA
2000 – J. Alan Nerone, CPA
2000 – Anthony R. Cawiezell
2000 – Frances P. Christmon   Earned in Washington Metro Chapter
2000 – Terry D. Brinkley
1999 – Timothy G. Eckert   Earned in Minnesota Chapter
1999 – James Travis Dowell
1998 – Stephen M. Davis
1998 – Michael J. Mulcahey
1998 – Randy A. Ragan, CPA
1998 – Elaine L. Young, CPA
1997 – William Eaton
1997 – Daniel E. Baker, CPA
1996 – Brenda L. Lane, CPA
1996 – Susan F. Kennedy
1996 – Kim D. Santman, CHFP, CPA
1996 – Gary W. Genslinger, CPA
1996 – Randall W. Welch, FHFMA, CMPA, CMCP, CPA
1995 – George E. Smaistrla Jr., FHFMA
1995 – Vernon H. Farrell
1995 – John E. Yox, FHFMA, CPA   Earned in Iowa Chapter
1994 – Dennis P. Hawkins, FHFMA, JD   Earned in Sunflower Chapter
1994 – Joe D. Berry
1993 – Arthur J. Pittman, CPA
1993 – Craig W. Sheagren, FHFMA, CPA
1993 – David M. Underwood, CPA
1993 – Thomas M. Curtis, CPA
1992 – William O. Buskirk, CPA
1990 – Gregory J. Burkel, FHFMA, CPA
1990 – Robert W. Kay, CPA
1988 – Frederik V. Kalsbeek
1988 – Robert J. Stolba
1987 – Michael A. Barger, FHFMA   Earned in Virginia Chapter
1986 – Gregory E. Weller, FHFMA, CPA
1985 – K. Scott Abrams, FHFMA, CPA
1984 – Gordon D. Glass   Earned in Heart of America Chapter
1983 – Robert M. Anderson, CHFP
1982 – Chester A. Wynn, FHFMA, CPA
1980 – John C. Bury, FHFMA, CPA   Earned in Northwest Ohio Chapter
1979 – David T. Ochs
1971 – Bernard C. Happach
1966 – Marge E. Leason

For more information about the Founder’s Program, click here

Gold and Silver Sponsors